• Our Location
  • 3, Balogun Street, Anifowose
  • Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria.
  • Send Us Email
  • ifcnnig@yahoo.com
  • Call Us Now
  • (+234) 806 268 5525

FELLOW MEMBERSHIP

CIFCN FELLOW membership is open only to the pioneering members of the institute, and for those who have distinguished themselves as professionals in their chosen fields particularly in Finance, Banking, Accounting, Economics, Marketing etc. Such person for this grade must prove that he/she has occupied a financial management position for not less than 5 years and with qualifications like M.Sc., MBA, Ph.D and Professorship in Social Sciences.

Qualified applicants can Download the Fellowship Application Form, fill and submit with photocopies of certificates and a brief job profile to the Institute's National Secretariat / Administrative Head Office OR mail to ifcnnig@yahoo.com with evidence of payment attached. See fees and payment details here.

Shortlisted applicants will be invited for an interactive interview on a date to be communicated to them during which their credentials are screened.

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Associate membership grade is open to candidates who have passed all the qualifying examination and have also satisfied all other requirements as prescribed by the council of the institute. Members of this grade can use the perquisite, ACIFC after their names.

Qualified applicants can Download the Associate Application Form, print, fill and submit with photocopies of certificates and a brief job profile to the Institute's National Secretariat / Administrative Head Office with the required form fee. See fees and payment details here.

Alternatively, prospective members can Download the Associate Application Form, fill, scan the form, scan evidence of payments and mail to ifcnnig@yahoo.com. Applicants will be invited for an interactive interview on a date to be communicated to them during which their credentials are screened.

CORPORATE MEMBERS

The Corporate Membership is reserved for some organisations, firms and companies who are known for their high application of financial control systems in their operation, and who have contributed to the development of Financial Management, Accounting, Economics, Marketing, Business Administration and other sector of the nation's economy.

Prospective organisation is advised to visit the Institute's National Secretariat / Administrative Head Office with the certificates of incorporation for further discussion and processing.

STUDENT MEMBERSHIP

The Student Membership is open to holders of the following qualifications:

a. OND/NCE/HND/B.Sc in any social science from recognized Nigerian or overseas' Polytechnic, University, College of Education etc.
b. Any other professional certificate or Diploma reconized by the board of other institute like ICAN, CIBN, ICEN, CITN, NIM, ANAN, ICMA, ACCA, ACIS, ACAI, ACII, ICA etc.
c. Those who have years of work experience in the three tiers of government, financial institutions, firms whose jobs have control contents.

Prospective members can download the Application Form, print, fill and submit with photocopies of certificates and a brief job profile to the Institute's National Secretariat / Administrative Head Office with the required form fee. See fees and payment details here.

UNIQUE BENEFITS FOR MEMBERS

The Institute welcome prospective members into different grades of membership. Prospective members are advised to read through the different grades of membership available to know where they best qualified to practice as a member of the Chartered Institute of Finance and Control of Nigeria.

Members will acquire skills that will make them professionals in budgeting planning, financial consultancy, inventory control/analysis, financial analysis and public finance.

Members will be more marketable in the highly competitive labour market with the financial skills acquired from the institute.

Members will be sought after, as professionalism in financial control is novel.

The institute will develop skills and technology based knowledge crucial to the success of a new culture in finance and financial control.

It will stimulate in its members, a deeper understanding of control systems in finance that are success factors in the implementation of corporate finance policies of organizations.

The institute offers members excellent opportunity for career development.

NEWLY INDUCTED ASSOCIATE MEMBER


SURNAME

OTHER NAMES

SULE
ADAH YAKUBU
OLANIYI
OLUWASEUN OLADEJI
MBANEFO
FRANKLIN UBAKA
ADELOWO
KEHINDE OLAWALE
OLUBAMISE
KEHINDE OLUSINA
ELIJAH
SAMUEL ELEOJO
ODEWOLE
ANI ABIODUN
NDACKSON
GRACE MICAH
NDUOYO
GODWIN EDET
LIADI-ALAGA
AFUSAT
ACHO-STAN
ELIZABETH
AMORANBINI
TAIBAT ABIODUN
LIADI-NOLLA
UTHMAN ADEKUNLE
FADAIRO
TAIWO OLUSANYA
NWANKWO
OBINNA
ANIMASHAUN
OMOTUNDE
MOMOH
RAHMAN MUSA
OLUKOYA
ABIOLA IBINIKE
OSOBA
MOMAYOWA MOBOLAJI
NKPA
HELEN IHEDINMA
OKECHUKWU
GAIUS NWABUNIKE
JUMBO
EMMANUEL JOSEPH
NZEROGU
PETER ANYIAM
NSA-UBONG
VIVAN EFFIOMAWAN
OKONKWO
HELEN CHINELO
Chartered Institute of Finance and Control of Nigeria.

Choose Color